Three new tops for intermountain-railway.com The plan for the rest

Proposal 295 · 27 October 2026

Three ways the top of your homepage could look. Pick the one that feels like you. We build the rest in it.

The launch$2,500for $3,660 of work, one time
LiveWithin a weekof saying go
YoursYours to keepsite and files in your name

Prepared for the InterMountain team by Eric Berg, crush · Download the PDF

crushProposal 295 · 27 October 2026

01 Where we started

What we built it around.

  1. 01

    Every light its own LED.

    Your N scale F3 feature line. Option 1 runs the Rio Grande Bumblebee out of the dark and lights each lamp in turn.

  2. 02

    Where Detail Makes the Difference.

    Your tagline. Option 2 sets the HO GP10 in Bloomer Line paint on a drafting sheet, with all ten road names.

  3. 03

    Sharp painting and lettering.

    From your reefer pages. Option 3 runs the N scale Super Chief reefer nearly edge to edge.

The current homepage
Today
On a phone
On a phone
crushProposal 295 · 27 October 2026

02 What you get

Pay for the website.
Get the whole launch.

  1. 01

    The website

    A new site for InterMountain: the homepage, scale pages, reservations and Modelers Club, built out from the top you've just seen. Live on your domain within a week of saying go.

    $2,500
  2. 02

    A launch promo

    A short animated video made from your own photos and words, sized for Instagram, Facebook and anywhere else you post.

    $140
  3. 03

    A launch email

    Designed and written for your Modelers Club and dealer list, so the people who already follow your releases hear about the new site from you.

    $350
  4. 04

    A launch ad set

    Twelve launch graphics for your own channels (email, socials, site banners), each sized for feeds and stories, with moving versions of the best four.

    $350
  5. 05

    A phone receptionist, first month

    From Whoever, our sister company: a voice assistant that answers your 800 line, so modelers and dealers who'd rather call still get an answer, and every call becomes a short written record.

    $105
  6. 06

    30 days of changes

    Text or email us what to change. It's live the next business day.

    $35

Plus, when you say go before 26 November 2026

  1. Bonus

    Launch email setup

    We set up the launch email and line it up for your Modelers Club and dealer list, ready to go out on launch day.

    $180
Total value$3,660
You pay$2,500
The one-week promise

If the site isn't live within a week of go, your first three months of changes are free.

All prices in US dollars. Each value is our own price for that piece on its own.

crushProposal 295 · 27 October 2026

03 How it goes

Live within a week of go.

  1. Day 0

    You say go

    You pay the 50% deposit and give us access to your domain and current site. Your live site won't change until you say.

  2. Days 1 to 7

    We finish the site

    We build these pages into your full site. You see every page in a preview before anything goes live.

  3. Launch

    It goes live

    The new site goes live on your domain, and the promo and launch email are ready to go out with it.

  4. 30 days

    Changes, next day

    Text or email a change and it is live the next business day.

04 Investment

The launch$2,500
To start, when you say go (50%)$1,250
When the site goes live$1,250

After launch, month to month, only if you want them

Unlimited edits, live next business day$35/mo
Four animated promos a month, vertical and square$425/mo
Two custom email designs a month$280/mo
Twelve unique ads a month$280/mo

05 What you own

  • The site and every file, in your name.
  • Your dealer order forms, reservations and Modelers Club carry over.
  • No commitment on anything monthly. Cancel anytime; the site stays yours.
Optional
add-on

Or all four, together

$565/mo$1,020

Unlimited edits, four animated promos, two custom emails and twelve unique ads every month. You save $455/mo. No commitment, cancel anytime.

crushProposal 295 · 27 October 2026

06 Questions

The usual questions.

  1. 01

    Will moving hurt my Google ranking?

    We move it carefully. Every page address on your current site keeps working or forwards to its new page, and your titles and business details carry over, so nothing Google already knows about breaks. The new site is fast and built for phones first, which Google rewards. We don't promise rankings.

  2. 02

    Is it secure?

    Yes. It's built lean and tested on a preview before anything goes live, and your order forms and payments keep working the way they do now.

  3. 03

    Who owns it?

    You do. The design and every file sit in your name. Your domain stays with you; nothing of ours renews unless you ask.

  4. 04

    How do I make changes?

    Text or email me the change and it's live the next business day. The first 30 days are free, then unlimited changes are $35 a month if you want them, cancel anytime.

  5. 05

    When do I pay?

    Half ($1,250) when you say go, the rest ($1,250) when the site is live. You've seen the homepage before paying anything.

  6. 06

    What if my releases change?

    Then the site changes with it. New releases, road names and reservation lists are easy to update, and if your lineup changes before launch, I'll redo those pages for it as part of the build.

crushProposal 295 · 27 October 2026

07 Next step

Say go.

Reply to my email or write to eric@crushhh.co, and the build starts.
This proposal holds until 26 November 2026.

Your pick01Upper headlight.See the others

Say go by emailDownload the PDF

J Eric Berg

Eric Berg
Crush Digital Atelier · eric@crushhh.co · crushhh.co

InterMountain Railway · Option 1, Upper headlight. · $2,500Say go by email